Past Committees2021-11-11T22:18:10+00:00

2020-2021

Position Officeholder
President Charlotte Clarke
Vice President Eric LeGresley
Junior Treasurer Sheryl Wombell
Secretary Dan Scott
Entertainment Officers Scott Dunleavy
Casper Sanderson
Green Officer Ashlei Bevington 
Reinhard Nyandire
Sports & Societies Officer An Tran
External Officers Christopher George
Hanna Newnham
Welfare Officer Megan Coe
Punt Admiral Aurel-T Babin
BAME Representative Annoa Abekah-Mensah
LGBTQ+ Representative Saul Bailey
Phylix Huang 
David Sanchez Garcia
Disabilities Representative Hanna Glattfelder
Sophie Peters
Women & Non-binary Representative Monique Keane
Ella Jennings
Men & Non-binary Representative Alex Lau
Benjamin Teall
Charlie Henri
Zach Whitlock
International Student Representative Abbernaa Kukananthan
Part-Time Student Representative Matt Barty
John Kingston
Offsite Student Representative Lily Bracken

2019-2020

Position Officeholder
President Benjamin Remez
Jake Werth
Vice President Kenneth Okwor
Junior Treasurer Dan Sowood
Secretary Dan Scott
Bonni Jee
Entertainment Officers Scott Dunleavy & Lashanti Jupp
Green Officer Charlie Barty-King
Sports & Societies Officer Angus Peters
Paul Matthews
External Officers Mathilde Foged-Jensen & An Tran
Welfare Officer Wayne Weaver
Internal Officers Andrew Brooke (Alumni & Dev.)
Ruben Nijk (Alumni & Dev.)
Corrado Mazzaglia (Music)
Charlie Barty-King (Buildings and Estate)
Joseph Peprah Yiadom (Buildings and Estate)
Punt Admiral Aurel-T Babin
Rear Admiral Vacant
BAME Representative* Leanne Gayle
LGBT+ Representative* Cora Morris
Disabilities Representative* Hannah Twinberrow
Women's Representative* Katie-Alice Constant
Part-Time Student Representative* John Kingston
International* Andrea Kocsis

2018-2019

Position Officeholder
President David Izuogu
Vice President Paul Matthews
Junior Treasurer Joseph Kelen
Secretary Yi Xing Neoh
Entertainment Officers An Tran
Camille Mba
Andrew Browne
Campaigns & Green Officer Kim Eileen Ruf
Sports & Societies Officer Andrei Prahoveanu
External Officers Sabrina Masur
Equality & Diversity Officers Martin Garthwaite
Internal Officers Andrew Brooke (Alumni & Dev.)
Ruben Nijk (Alumni & Dev.)
Corrado Mazzaglia (Music)
Charlie Barty-King (Buildings and Estate)
Joseph Peprah Yiadom (Buildings and Estate)
Punt Admiral Aurel-T Babin
Rear Admiral Vacant contact Punt admiral
BME Representative* Vacant
LGBT+ Representative* Vinayak Ramdhun
Welfare Representative (focusing on mental health)*
Disabilities Representative* Vacant
Women's Representative* Vacant
Part-Time Student Representative* Eileen Henderson
Grania Smith
International Officer* Ivan Simpson-Kent

2017-18

Position Officeholder
President Brian Robertson
Vice President Ibrahim "Ibz" Mohammed
Junior Treasurer Jack Sharp
Secretary Daniil Baryshnikov
Entertainment Officers Charlie Party-King
Mathilde Foged Jensen
Campaigns & Green Officer Ben Fraser
Sports & Societies Officer Gunther Klobe
External Officer Casey Darnel
Equality & Diversity Officer Lily Lewis
Internal Officers Andrew Brooke
Paul Matthews
Ruben Nijk
Natalia Lealand
Punt Admiral Matthew Fallowfield-Copper
Rear Admiral Max Mulvany
BME Representative* Dayo Afolabi
LGBT+ Representative* Devarshi Lodhia
Welfare Representative (focusing on mental health)* Rugilė Matulevičiūtė
Disabilities Representative* Faye Chadwick
Women's Representative* Rosie Agnew
Part-Time Student Representative* James Fuller

*Representatives are appointed by WCSA Committee on the recommendation of the Equality & Diversity Officer and serve to represent various minorities within the College.

2016-17

Position Officeholder
President Justin Yang
Vice President Jason Phan
Junior Treasurer Ben Chaudhri
Secretary Zenas Van Veldhoven
Entertainment Officers Christian Harvey
Sian Bradshaw
Campaigns & Green Officer Alain Kilajian
Ben Fraser
Sports & Societies Officer Dennis Mubaiwa
External Officer Sebastian Wrobel
Equality & Diversity Officer Azita Chellappoo
Disability Representative Aisha Mahmood
LGBT+ Representative Eric Swanson
Devarshi Lodhia
Women's Representative Ponpavi Sangsuradej
Welfare Representative (focusing on mental health) Rugilė Matulevičiūtė